Exhibitions
Tuesday 13 February
2024
International artists
From the other side
ACCA
Saturday 9 December – Sunday 31 March
Various
Collective City
Victorian Archives Centre Gallery
Thursday 27 July – Wednesday 28 February
Brent Harris
Surrender & Catch
TarraWarra Museum of Art
Saturday 2 December – Monday 11 March
Kyra Mancktelow
Unconstitutional Love
West Space
Saturday 13 January – Saturday 24 February
John Meade
It's Personal!
McClelland Gallery
Saturday 2 December – Sunday 17 March
Steve Singline
Here We Are
BOOM Gallery
Thursday 25 January – Sunday 18 February
Jen Tarry-Smith
Cerulean Currents
BOOM Gallery
Thursday 25 January – Sunday 18 February
Elizabeth Barnett
Milk
James Makin Gallery
Saturday 3 February – Sunday 25 February
Darren Sylvester
The Heads of Snowmen
Neon Parc (Brunswick)
Thursday 1 February – Saturday 24 February
Sarah Ujmaia
Marmoreum
Gertrude Contemporary
Saturday 10 February – Sunday 7 April
Mikala Dwyer and Paul Yore
Glasshouse/Stonehouse 2024 LA SALLE DES TAUREAUX
Gertrude Glasshouse
Friday 26 January – Saturday 24 February
Group Show
As Wide As The Sea
LON Gallery
Saturday 3 February – Saturday 24 February
Remy Faint
Shadow Play, Yellow Springs
Craft
Thursday 25 January – Saturday 2 March
Steph Wallace
Holding the Void
Craft
Thursday 25 January – Saturday 2 March
Ariana Lim
Intertidal
Craft
Tuesday 23 January – Saturday 24 February
JASMINE CRISP
SELF X OTHER
Backwoods Gallery
Friday 2 February – Sunday 18 February
LEE MILLER
SURREALIST
Heide Museum of Modern Art
Saturday 4 November – Sunday 14 April
STEVEN RENDALL AND ALBERT TUCKER
DATA FOR FUTURE PAINTINGS
Heide Museum of Modern Art
Saturday 16 September – Sunday 21 April
Group Show
Let The Sunshine In
Five Walls
Friday 2 February – Saturday 24 February
Group Show
VOIDS
Five Walls
Friday 2 February – Saturday 24 February
Group Show
mono.poly.chromes
Five Walls
Friday 2 February – Saturday 24 February
Helen Smith & Jeremy Kirwan-Ward
Collapsing Space
Five Walls
Friday 2 February – Saturday 24 February
Tintin Cooper
Black Magic (screensaver edition)
West Space
Saturday 13 January – Saturday 24 February
KATE TUCKER
A COMMUNITY OF PARTS
83 Weston St, Brunswick VIC 3056
Friday 2 February – Saturday 17 February
Spector Books
Landscapes of Photobooks: An exhibition by Spector Books
Centre for Contemporary Photography
Friday 2 February – Sunday 18 February
Dean Cross
BLACK SMOKE WHITE WALLS
Gertrude Contemporary
Saturday 10 February – Sunday 7 April
Irene Hanenbergh
dirty borrowed stardust
Neon Parc (South Yarra)
Friday 9 February – Saturday 16 March
NADINE CHRISTENSEN
AROUND
Buxton Contemporary
Friday 24 November – Sunday 7 April
Group Show
Marshmallow Laser Feast: Works of Nature
ACMI
Thursday 23 November – Sunday 14 April
Group Show
A Summer Selection
Nicholas Thompson Gallery
Thursday 1 February – Sunday 18 February
Group Show
Works on Paper 2024
Charles Nodrum Gallery
Thursday 7 December – Saturday 24 February
Adrian Jing Song and Phương Lê
I can’t wait for you to grow
Incinerator Gallery
Saturday 3 February – Sunday 7 April
Group Show
Angels in Exile
Incinerator Gallery
Saturday 3 February – Sunday 7 April
Group Show
Placid in Play
Incinerator Gallery
Saturday 3 February – Sunday 7 April
Eden Menta
The little things we fight for
Arts Project Australia gallery
Saturday 10 February – Saturday 23 March
Fletcher Barns and James L. Marshall
High Hopes
Oigall Projects
Thursday 8 February – Saturday 2 March
Joel Bray, James Wright, Daniel Nixon
Giraru Galing Ganhagirri (The Wind Will Bring The Rain)
Blindside Gallery
Wednesday 31 January – Saturday 24 February
Stacey Collee, Andrea Illés
Remember Me Remember Me
Blindside Gallery
Wednesday 31 January – Saturday 24 February
Angus Scott, Tom Goldner
Do Brumbies Dream in Red?
Kings Artist-Run
Thursday 1 February – Saturday 2 March
Joseph Buckley, Kenzee Patterson, Kiah Pullens
50 degrees
Kings Artist-Run
Thursday 1 February – Saturday 2 March
Group Show
Five-Mile Mist 如坠五里物中
Kings Artist-Run
Thursday 1 February – Saturday 2 March
LAITH MCGREGOR
step or stone, breath or bone
STATION
Thursday 8 February – Saturday 9 March
DEAN CROSS
OVERTURE (GODZILLA)
STATION
Saturday 3 February – Saturday 2 March
VIC BAKIN
QUEER PHOTO: TBWWWTB
The Substation
Saturday 27 January – Sunday 24 March
FAFSWAG
QUEER PHOTO: ALTERATION
The Substation
Saturday 27 January – Thursday 28 March
Gabriel Curtin
Spit In the Wind Near the Ocean and Which Salt Returns?
Caves Gallery
Friday 2 February – Saturday 24 February
Visaya Hoffie
Disappear for one month and come back fully rebranded
Seventh Gallery
Wednesday 7 February – Friday 1 March
carolyn craig
Sites of infection