Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Exhibitions

Exhibitions

Saturday 11 May
2024

Clement Meadmore

The Industrial Design of Clement Meadmore — The Harris/Atkins Collection

TarraWarrra Museum of Art
Saturday 23 MarchSunday 14 July

wani toaishara

a most beautiful experiment

West Space
Friday 1 MarchSaturday 11 May

Peter Atkins and Dana Harris

SUPERsystems

TarraWarrra Museum of Art
Saturday 23 MarchSunday 14 July

Group Show

Systems and Structures: A Focus on the TarraWarra Museum of Art Collection

TarraWarrra Museum of Art
Saturday 23 MarchSunday 14 July

Memo Akten

Memo Akten: Distributed Consciousness

ACMI
Wednesday 1 MayTuesday 31 December

Sadie Chandler, Richard Dunn, Craig Easton, Deven Marriner, Carol Cheng Mastroianni, Yuna Chun, Anne Scott Wilson, Rohan Schwarz, Mimi Zheng

OSCILLOFORMS

Project8 Gallery
Saturday 27 AprilSaturday 8 June

Abdé Nouamani, Alexander Brown, Andrew Carvolth, Annie Paxton, Bel Williams & Welfe Bowyer

Aluminium

Craft Victoria
Saturday 11 MaySaturday 22 June

Victoria McGinness

NOTHING TO SEE HERE

Fortyfivedownstairs
Tuesday 7 MaySaturday 18 May

Andrew Rogers

Andrew Rogers: Where We Are

Jewish Museum of Australia
Friday 10 MaySunday 1 September

Hany Armanious, Alex Gawronski, Ronnie van Hout, MP Hopkins, Sean Kerr, Cescon & Donovan, Del Lumanta, Michelle Nikou, Jelena Telecki, Justene Williams, Salote Tawale, The Estate of Quinto Sesto

Stupid As

Gertrude Contemporary
Saturday 20 AprilSunday 2 June

Ryan McGinley

Yearbook

Shepparton Art Museum
Friday 1 MarchMonday 15 July

Jean Béraud, Belle Époque, Maurice Utrillo, Paul Signac, Toulouse-Lautrec and

Paris: Impressions of Life 1880 - 1925

Bendigo Art Gallery
Saturday 16 MarchTuesday 16 July

Various Australian artists

The School of Paris: Australian artists abroad

Bendigo Art Gallery
Friday 1 DecemberSunday 3 November

Various artists

Hair Pieces

Heide Museum of Modern Art
Saturday 4 MaySunday 6 October

Exhibitions

Saturday 11 May
2024

Clement Meadmore

The Industrial Design of Clement Meadmore — The Harris/Atkins Collection

TarraWarrra Museum of Art
Saturday 23 MarchSunday 14 July

wani toaishara

a most beautiful experiment

West Space
Friday 1 MarchSaturday 11 May

Peter Atkins and Dana Harris

SUPERsystems

TarraWarrra Museum of Art
Saturday 23 MarchSunday 14 July

Group Show

Systems and Structures: A Focus on the TarraWarra Museum of Art Collection

TarraWarrra Museum of Art
Saturday 23 MarchSunday 14 July

Memo Akten

Memo Akten: Distributed Consciousness

ACMI
Wednesday 1 MayTuesday 31 December

Sadie Chandler, Richard Dunn, Craig Easton, Deven Marriner, Carol Cheng Mastroianni, Yuna Chun, Anne Scott Wilson, Rohan Schwarz, Mimi Zheng

OSCILLOFORMS

Project8 Gallery
Saturday 27 AprilSaturday 8 June

Abdé Nouamani, Alexander Brown, Andrew Carvolth, Annie Paxton, Bel Williams & Welfe Bowyer

Aluminium

Craft Victoria
Saturday 11 MaySaturday 22 June

Victoria McGinness

NOTHING TO SEE HERE

Fortyfivedownstairs
Tuesday 7 MaySaturday 18 May

Andrew Rogers

Andrew Rogers: Where We Are

Jewish Museum of Australia
Friday 10 MaySunday 1 September

Hany Armanious, Alex Gawronski, Ronnie van Hout, MP Hopkins, Sean Kerr, Cescon & Donovan, Del Lumanta, Michelle Nikou, Jelena Telecki, Justene Williams, Salote Tawale, The Estate of Quinto Sesto

Stupid As

Gertrude Contemporary
Saturday 20 AprilSunday 2 June

Ryan McGinley

Yearbook

Shepparton Art Museum
Friday 1 MarchMonday 15 July

Jean Béraud, Belle Époque, Maurice Utrillo, Paul Signac, Toulouse-Lautrec and

Paris: Impressions of Life 1880 - 1925

Bendigo Art Gallery
Saturday 16 MarchTuesday 16 July

Various Australian artists

The School of Paris: Australian artists abroad

Bendigo Art Gallery
Friday 1 DecemberSunday 3 November

Various artists

Hair Pieces

Heide Museum of Modern Art
Saturday 4 MaySunday 6 October