Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Exhibitions

Exhibitions

Saturday 15 June
2024

Clement Meadmore

The Industrial Design of Clement Meadmore — The Harris/Atkins Collection

TarraWarrra Museum of Art
Saturday 23 MarchSunday 14 July

Peter Atkins and Dana Harris

SUPERsystems

TarraWarrra Museum of Art
Saturday 23 MarchSunday 14 July

Group Show

Systems and Structures: A Focus on the TarraWarra Museum of Art Collection

TarraWarrra Museum of Art
Saturday 23 MarchSunday 14 July

Universal Everything

Beings

ACMI
Wednesday 22 MaySunday 29 September

Memo Akten

Memo Akten: Distributed Consciousness

ACMI
Wednesday 1 MayTuesday 31 December

Abdé Nouamani, Alexander Brown, Andrew Carvolth, Annie Paxton, Bel Williams & Welfe Bowyer

Aluminium

Craft Victoria
Saturday 11 MaySaturday 22 June

Andrew Rogers

Andrew Rogers: Where We Are

Jewish Museum of Australia
Friday 10 MaySunday 1 September

Destiny Deacon, Cosey Fanni Tutti, Chelsea Farquhar, Dominic Guerrera, Truc Trong, William Yang

Octopus 24: Ricochet

Gertrude Contemporary
Saturday 15 JuneSunday 4 August

Ryan McGinley

Yearbook

Shepparton Art Museum
Friday 1 MarchMonday 15 July

Jean Béraud, Belle Époque, Maurice Utrillo, Paul Signac, Toulouse-Lautrec and

Paris: Impressions of Life 1880 - 1925

Bendigo Art Gallery
Saturday 16 MarchTuesday 16 July

Various Australian artists

The School of Paris: Australian artists abroad

Bendigo Art Gallery
Friday 1 DecemberSunday 3 November

Various artists

Hair Pieces

Heide Museum of Modern Art
Saturday 4 MaySunday 6 October

Sam Atyeo, Moya Dyring, Danila Vassilieff, Arthur Boyd, Sidney Nolan, Joy Hester, Albert Tucker, John Perceval, Charles Blackman and Mirka Mora.

Always Modern

Heide Museum of Modern Art
Monday 13 MaySunday 16 June

Exhibitions

Saturday 15 June
2024

Clement Meadmore

The Industrial Design of Clement Meadmore — The Harris/Atkins Collection

TarraWarrra Museum of Art
Saturday 23 MarchSunday 14 July

Peter Atkins and Dana Harris

SUPERsystems

TarraWarrra Museum of Art
Saturday 23 MarchSunday 14 July

Group Show

Systems and Structures: A Focus on the TarraWarra Museum of Art Collection

TarraWarrra Museum of Art
Saturday 23 MarchSunday 14 July

Universal Everything

Beings

ACMI
Wednesday 22 MaySunday 29 September

Memo Akten

Memo Akten: Distributed Consciousness

ACMI
Wednesday 1 MayTuesday 31 December

Abdé Nouamani, Alexander Brown, Andrew Carvolth, Annie Paxton, Bel Williams & Welfe Bowyer

Aluminium

Craft Victoria
Saturday 11 MaySaturday 22 June

Andrew Rogers

Andrew Rogers: Where We Are

Jewish Museum of Australia
Friday 10 MaySunday 1 September

Destiny Deacon, Cosey Fanni Tutti, Chelsea Farquhar, Dominic Guerrera, Truc Trong, William Yang

Octopus 24: Ricochet

Gertrude Contemporary
Saturday 15 JuneSunday 4 August

Ryan McGinley

Yearbook

Shepparton Art Museum
Friday 1 MarchMonday 15 July

Jean Béraud, Belle Époque, Maurice Utrillo, Paul Signac, Toulouse-Lautrec and

Paris: Impressions of Life 1880 - 1925

Bendigo Art Gallery
Saturday 16 MarchTuesday 16 July

Various Australian artists

The School of Paris: Australian artists abroad

Bendigo Art Gallery
Friday 1 DecemberSunday 3 November

Various artists

Hair Pieces

Heide Museum of Modern Art
Saturday 4 MaySunday 6 October

Sam Atyeo, Moya Dyring, Danila Vassilieff, Arthur Boyd, Sidney Nolan, Joy Hester, Albert Tucker, John Perceval, Charles Blackman and Mirka Mora.

Always Modern

Heide Museum of Modern Art
Monday 13 MaySunday 16 June