Exhibitions
Wednesday 28 February
2024
International artists
From the other side
ACCA
Saturday 9 December – Sunday 31 March
Various
Collective City
Victorian Archives Centre Gallery
Thursday 27 July – Wednesday 28 February
Brent Harris
Surrender & Catch
TarraWarra Museum of Art
Saturday 2 December – Monday 11 March
John Meade
It's Personal!
McClelland Gallery
Saturday 2 December – Sunday 17 March
Sarah Ujmaia
Marmoreum
Gertrude Contemporary
Saturday 10 February – Sunday 7 April
Michael McCafferty
Formwerk
BOOM Gallery
Thursday 22 February – Sunday 17 March
Kir Larwill + Tony Scott
These Days
BOOM Gallery
Thursday 22 February – Sunday 17 March
Rowena Martinich
Summer Electra
BOOM Gallery
Thursday 22 February – Sunday 17 March
David Griffiths
Recent Works
Brunswick Street Gallery
Thursday 15 February – Sunday 3 March
Howard Green
Untitled
Brunswick Street Gallery
Thursday 15 February – Sunday 3 March
Dan Power
Sub Terra
Brunswick Street Gallery
Thursday 15 February – Sunday 3 March
Nancy Liu
Within The Walls
Brunswick Street Gallery
Thursday 15 February – Sunday 3 March
Michael Lye
Transcendence: The Seen and Unseen
Brunswick Street Gallery
Thursday 15 February – Sunday 3 March
Group Exhibition
Best In Show
Brunswick Street Gallery
Thursday 15 February – Sunday 3 March
Remy Faint
Shadow Play, Yellow Springs
Craft
Thursday 25 January – Saturday 2 March
Steph Wallace
Holding the Void
Craft
Thursday 25 January – Saturday 2 March
LEE MILLER
SURREALIST
Heide Museum of Modern Art
Saturday 4 November – Sunday 14 April
STEVEN RENDALL AND ALBERT TUCKER
DATA FOR FUTURE PAINTINGS
Heide Museum of Modern Art
Saturday 16 September – Sunday 21 April
Dean Cross
BLACK SMOKE WHITE WALLS
Gertrude Contemporary
Saturday 10 February – Sunday 7 April
Irene Hanenbergh
dirty borrowed stardust
Neon Parc (South Yarra)
Friday 9 February – Saturday 16 March
NADINE CHRISTENSEN
AROUND
Buxton Contemporary
Friday 24 November – Sunday 7 April
Group Show
Marshmallow Laser Feast: Works of Nature
ACMI
Thursday 23 November – Sunday 14 April
Adrian Jing Song and Phương Lê
I can’t wait for you to grow
Incinerator Gallery
Saturday 3 February – Sunday 7 April
Group Show
Angels in Exile
Incinerator Gallery
Saturday 3 February – Sunday 7 April
Group Show
Placid in Play
Incinerator Gallery
Saturday 3 February – Sunday 7 April
Eden Menta
The little things we fight for
Arts Project Australia gallery
Saturday 10 February – Saturday 23 March
Fletcher Barns and James L. Marshall
High Hopes
Oigall Projects
Thursday 8 February – Saturday 2 March
Group Show
2023 ARTISTS IN RESIDENCE GROUP SHOW
Australian Tapestry Workshop
Thursday 15 February – Saturday 6 April
Jorna Newberry
Ngayuku Ngura [My Country]
Lennox St. Gallery
Wednesday 21 February – Saturday 9 March
Angus Scott, Tom Goldner
Do Brumbies Dream in Red?
Kings Artist-Run
Thursday 1 February – Saturday 2 March
Joseph Buckley, Kenzee Patterson, Kiah Pullens
50 degrees
Kings Artist-Run
Thursday 1 February – Saturday 2 March
Group Show
Five-Mile Mist 如坠五里物中
Kings Artist-Run
Thursday 1 February – Saturday 2 March
LAITH MCGREGOR
step or stone, breath or bone
STATION
Thursday 8 February – Saturday 9 March
DEAN CROSS
OVERTURE (GODZILLA)
STATION
Saturday 3 February – Saturday 2 March
VIC BAKIN
QUEER PHOTO: TBWWWTB
The Substation
Saturday 27 January – Sunday 24 March
FAFSWAG
QUEER PHOTO: ALTERATION
The Substation
Saturday 27 January – Thursday 28 March
Visaya Hoffie
Disappear for one month and come back fully rebranded
Seventh Gallery
Wednesday 7 February – Friday 1 March
carolyn craig
Sites of infection