Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Exhibitions

Friday 24 May
2024

Clement Meadmore

The Industrial Design of Clement Meadmore — The Harris/Atkins Collection

TarraWarrra Museum of Art
Saturday 23 MarchSunday 14 July

Peter Atkins and Dana Harris

SUPERsystems

TarraWarrra Museum of Art
Saturday 23 MarchSunday 14 July

Group Show

Systems and Structures: A Focus on the TarraWarra Museum of Art Collection

TarraWarrra Museum of Art
Saturday 23 MarchSunday 14 July

Universal Everything

Beings

ACMI
Wednesday 22 MaySunday 29 September

Memo Akten

Memo Akten: Distributed Consciousness

ACMI
Wednesday 1 MayTuesday 31 December

Sadie Chandler, Richard Dunn, Craig Easton, Deven Marriner, Carol Cheng Mastroianni, Yuna Chun, Anne Scott Wilson, Rohan Schwarz, Mimi Zheng

OSCILLOFORMS

Project8 Gallery
Saturday 27 AprilSaturday 8 June

Abdé Nouamani, Alexander Brown, Andrew Carvolth, Annie Paxton, Bel Williams & Welfe Bowyer

Aluminium

Craft Victoria
Saturday 11 MaySaturday 22 June

Andrew Rogers

Andrew Rogers: Where We Are

Jewish Museum of Australia
Friday 10 MaySunday 1 September

Hany Armanious, Alex Gawronski, Ronnie van Hout, MP Hopkins, Sean Kerr, Cescon & Donovan, Del Lumanta, Michelle Nikou, Jelena Telecki, Justene Williams, Salote Tawale, The Estate of Quinto Sesto

Stupid As

Gertrude Contemporary
Saturday 20 AprilSunday 2 June

Dane Mitchell

An Unbroken Surface

Gertrude Glasshouse
Friday 17 MaySaturday 8 June

Ryan McGinley

Yearbook

Shepparton Art Museum
Friday 1 MarchMonday 15 July

Jean Béraud, Belle Époque, Maurice Utrillo, Paul Signac, Toulouse-Lautrec and

Paris: Impressions of Life 1880 - 1925

Bendigo Art Gallery
Saturday 16 MarchTuesday 16 July

Various Australian artists

The School of Paris: Australian artists abroad

Bendigo Art Gallery
Friday 1 DecemberSunday 3 November

Marina Abramović (SRB/USA) and Ulay (GER/USA), Janine Antoni (US), Georgia Banks (AUS), Polly Borland (US), Sonia Boyce (UK), Christina May Carey (AUS), Sadie Chandler (AUS), Edith Dekyndt (BXL/BE), Karla Dickens (AUS), Jim Dine (US), Peter Ellis (AUS), Tarryn Gill (AUS), Mona Hatoum (UK), Zhang Chun Hong (US), Lou Hubbard (AUS), Jiang Jian (CN), Nusra Latif Qureshi (AUS), John Meade (AUS), Ana Mendieta (US), Hayley Millar Baker (AUS), S.J Norman (US), J.D ‘Okhai Ojeikere (NRA), Patricia Piccinini (AUS), Rosslynd Piggott (AUS), Wes Placek (AUS), C. J Pyles (US), Chuxiao Qu (AUS), Julie Rrap (AUS), Charlie Sofo and Debris Facility (AUS), Christian Thompson (AUS), Kemang Wa Lehulere (SA), Helen Wright (AUS), Ai Yamaguchi (JPN), Shih Yung-Chun (TW), Louise Weaver (AUS), William Wegman (USA).

Hair Pieces

Heide Museum of Modern Art
Saturday 4 MaySunday 6 October

Sam Atyeo, Moya Dyring, Danila Vassilieff, Arthur Boyd, Sidney Nolan, Joy Hester, Albert Tucker, John Perceval, Charles Blackman and Mirka Mora.

Always Modern

Heide Museum of Modern Art
Monday 13 MaySunday 16 June

Ryan McGinley

Yearbook

Shepparton Art Museum
Friday 1 MarchMonday 15 July

Presented in partnership with PHOTO 2024, American artist Ryan McGinley’s ever-evolving project YEARBOOK is a large-scale photographic installation consisting of over seven hundred studio portraits of musicians, artists, and creatives living and working in New York.

Location

Shepparton Art Museum
530 Wyndham St, Shepparton VIC 3630, Australia

Date

Friday 1 MarchMonday 15 July

Save to Calendar

All exhibition content on this website has been sourced from the exhibiting gallery’s website or provided by other art enthusiasts. We do not own or seek to own any of this material. If you are concerned about any misuse of your content, please let us know here.

Suggest a change

Suggest an edit or change to this exhibition

Exhibition information

Personal information

Exhibitions

Friday 24 May
2024

Clement Meadmore

The Industrial Design of Clement Meadmore — The Harris/Atkins Collection

TarraWarrra Museum of Art
Saturday 23 MarchSunday 14 July

Peter Atkins and Dana Harris

SUPERsystems

TarraWarrra Museum of Art
Saturday 23 MarchSunday 14 July

Group Show

Systems and Structures: A Focus on the TarraWarra Museum of Art Collection

TarraWarrra Museum of Art
Saturday 23 MarchSunday 14 July

Universal Everything

Beings

ACMI
Wednesday 22 MaySunday 29 September

Memo Akten

Memo Akten: Distributed Consciousness

ACMI
Wednesday 1 MayTuesday 31 December

Sadie Chandler, Richard Dunn, Craig Easton, Deven Marriner, Carol Cheng Mastroianni, Yuna Chun, Anne Scott Wilson, Rohan Schwarz, Mimi Zheng

OSCILLOFORMS

Project8 Gallery
Saturday 27 AprilSaturday 8 June

Abdé Nouamani, Alexander Brown, Andrew Carvolth, Annie Paxton, Bel Williams & Welfe Bowyer

Aluminium

Craft Victoria
Saturday 11 MaySaturday 22 June

Andrew Rogers

Andrew Rogers: Where We Are

Jewish Museum of Australia
Friday 10 MaySunday 1 September

Hany Armanious, Alex Gawronski, Ronnie van Hout, MP Hopkins, Sean Kerr, Cescon & Donovan, Del Lumanta, Michelle Nikou, Jelena Telecki, Justene Williams, Salote Tawale, The Estate of Quinto Sesto

Stupid As

Gertrude Contemporary
Saturday 20 AprilSunday 2 June

Dane Mitchell

An Unbroken Surface

Gertrude Glasshouse
Friday 17 MaySaturday 8 June

Ryan McGinley

Yearbook

Shepparton Art Museum
Friday 1 MarchMonday 15 July

Jean Béraud, Belle Époque, Maurice Utrillo, Paul Signac, Toulouse-Lautrec and

Paris: Impressions of Life 1880 - 1925

Bendigo Art Gallery
Saturday 16 MarchTuesday 16 July

Various Australian artists

The School of Paris: Australian artists abroad

Bendigo Art Gallery
Friday 1 DecemberSunday 3 November

Marina Abramović (SRB/USA) and Ulay (GER/USA), Janine Antoni (US), Georgia Banks (AUS), Polly Borland (US), Sonia Boyce (UK), Christina May Carey (AUS), Sadie Chandler (AUS), Edith Dekyndt (BXL/BE), Karla Dickens (AUS), Jim Dine (US), Peter Ellis (AUS), Tarryn Gill (AUS), Mona Hatoum (UK), Zhang Chun Hong (US), Lou Hubbard (AUS), Jiang Jian (CN), Nusra Latif Qureshi (AUS), John Meade (AUS), Ana Mendieta (US), Hayley Millar Baker (AUS), S.J Norman (US), J.D ‘Okhai Ojeikere (NRA), Patricia Piccinini (AUS), Rosslynd Piggott (AUS), Wes Placek (AUS), C. J Pyles (US), Chuxiao Qu (AUS), Julie Rrap (AUS), Charlie Sofo and Debris Facility (AUS), Christian Thompson (AUS), Kemang Wa Lehulere (SA), Helen Wright (AUS), Ai Yamaguchi (JPN), Shih Yung-Chun (TW), Louise Weaver (AUS), William Wegman (USA).

Hair Pieces

Heide Museum of Modern Art
Saturday 4 MaySunday 6 October

Sam Atyeo, Moya Dyring, Danila Vassilieff, Arthur Boyd, Sidney Nolan, Joy Hester, Albert Tucker, John Perceval, Charles Blackman and Mirka Mora.

Always Modern

Heide Museum of Modern Art
Monday 13 MaySunday 16 June

Ryan McGinley

Yearbook

Shepparton Art Museum
Friday 1 MarchMonday 15 July

Presented in partnership with PHOTO 2024, American artist Ryan McGinley’s ever-evolving project YEARBOOK is a large-scale photographic installation consisting of over seven hundred studio portraits of musicians, artists, and creatives living and working in New York.

Location

Shepparton Art Museum
530 Wyndham St, Shepparton VIC 3630, Australia

Date

Friday 1 MarchMonday 15 July

Save to Calendar

All exhibition content on this website has been sourced from the exhibiting gallery’s website or provided by other art enthusiasts. We do not own or seek to own any of this material. If you are concerned about any misuse of your content, please let us know here.

Suggest a change

Suggest an edit or change to this exhibition

Exhibition information

Personal information