Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Exhibitions

Wednesday 14 April
2021

Group show

House Of Ideas

Heide Museum Of Modern Art
Tuesday 30 JuneSunday 25 April

Mirka Mora

MIRKA

Jewish Museum of Australia
Sunday 14 FebruarySunday 19 December

Ruth Maddison

It was the best of times, it was the worst of times

Centre for Contemporary Photography
Thursday 18 FebruarySunday 18 April

Pascale Bardos

EIGHT

Blindside
Monday 1 FebruaryFriday 30 April

Group Show

Not standing still: new approaches in documentary photography

Monash Gallery of Art
Wednesday 17 FebruarySunday 16 May

Kait James

Souvenirs

Geelong Gallery
Saturday 16 JanuarySunday 25 April

Ash Keating

Duality > Aerial

Linden New Art
Saturday 13 FebruarySunday 16 May

Troy Emery

Sonder

Linden New Art
Saturday 13 FebruarySunday 16 May

Nicholas Folland

Burn Down the House

Linden New Art
Saturday 13 FebruarySunday 16 May

Yhonnie Scarce

Missile Park

ACCA
Saturday 27 MarchMonday 14 June

ACMI presents

The Story of the Moving Image

ACMI - Fed Square
Tuesday 16 FebruaryMonday 31 May

Gabriella Hirst

Darling Darling

ACMI - Fed Square
Tuesday 16 FebruaryMonday 31 May

Steven Rhall

Big Pharmakon

West Space at Collingwood Yards
Saturday 20 MarchSunday 2 May

Carla Mcrae

Home Use Only

Outré Gallery
Friday 12 MarchWednesday 14 April

Mark Conlan

The Vessel

Outré Gallery
Friday 12 MarchWednesday 14 April

Brolga

The Embrace

Outré Gallery
Friday 12 MarchWednesday 14 April

Andrew Atchison

Shaped by a vision that is always structured through his own multiple horizons of experience


Gertude Glasshouse
Friday 12 MarchSaturday 17 April

Easton Pearson

Pattern and Print

RMIT Gallery
Tuesday 9 MarchSaturday 8 May

Kieren Seymour

Autism, Bitcoin and the Four Seasons

Neon Parc
Friday 12 MarchSaturday 17 April

Raafat Ishak

Eye Looking at Large Glass Broken Two

Sutton Gallery
Saturday 13 MarchSaturday 17 April

Grant Nimmo

The Soldiers of Art

Daine Singer
Wednesday 17 MarchSaturday 17 April

Meredith Turnbull

Material Community

Daine Singer
Wednesday 17 MarchSaturday 17 April

Robert Owen — A Survey

Blue Over Time

Heide Museum of Modern Art
Saturday 6 MarchFriday 23 April

Stanislava Pinchuk

Terra Data

Heide Museum of Modern Art
Saturday 20 MarchTuesday 20 April

Group Show

Cry of the Land

Heide Museum of Modern Art
Saturday 20 MarchSunday 15 August

Cricket Saleh

Doll Parts

Boom Gallery
Thursday 25 MarchSunday 18 April

Group Show

Fireflow

Craft Victoria
Friday 26 MarchSaturday 24 April

David Sequeira

Fugue

Craft Victoria
Friday 26 MarchSaturday 24 April

Group Show

Miffy & Friends

Bunjil Place
Saturday 27 MarchSunday 13 June

Douglas Kirwan

Pattern and Ornament

Tinning Street Presents
Thursday 8 AprilSunday 25 April

Matthew Greenwood

Ultraviolent Lite

Tinning Street Presents
Thursday 8 AprilSunday 25 April

Chantel de latour

Between land & sea

Brunswick Street Gallery
Wednesday 31 MarchSunday 18 April

The Collectors' Exhibition

Blue Chip XXIII

Niagara Galleries
Wednesday 24 MarchSaturday 17 April

David Harley

Beforegreen + Return to green

Mars Gallery
Wednesday 31 MarchSunday 25 April

John Brooks + Audrey Tan

Swamp Breathing

Blindside
Wednesday 7 AprilMonday 24 May

Yasbelle Kerkow

Cyclone Food

West Space Window
Saturday 10 AprilSunday 2 May

Dan Power

Skulls & Seeds

Brunswick Street Gallery
Wednesday 31 MarchSunday 18 April

Angela Brennan

Like, tomorrow

Niagara Galleries
Wednesday 3 MarchSaturday 20 March

Location

Niagara Galleries
245 Punt Road Richmond Melbourne Victoria 3121 Australia

Date

Wednesday 3 MarchSaturday 20 March

Save to Calendar

All exhibition content on this website has been sourced from the exhibiting gallery’s website or provided by other art enthusiasts. We do not own or seek to own any of this material. If you are concerned about any misuse of your content, please let us know here.

Suggest a change

Suggest an edit or change to this exhibition

Exhibition information

Personal information

Exhibitions

Wednesday 14 April
2021

Group show

House Of Ideas

Heide Museum Of Modern Art
Tuesday 30 JuneSunday 25 April

Mirka Mora

MIRKA

Jewish Museum of Australia
Sunday 14 FebruarySunday 19 December

Ruth Maddison

It was the best of times, it was the worst of times

Centre for Contemporary Photography
Thursday 18 FebruarySunday 18 April

Pascale Bardos

EIGHT

Blindside
Monday 1 FebruaryFriday 30 April

Group Show

Not standing still: new approaches in documentary photography

Monash Gallery of Art
Wednesday 17 FebruarySunday 16 May

Kait James

Souvenirs

Geelong Gallery
Saturday 16 JanuarySunday 25 April

Ash Keating

Duality > Aerial

Linden New Art
Saturday 13 FebruarySunday 16 May

Troy Emery

Sonder

Linden New Art
Saturday 13 FebruarySunday 16 May

Nicholas Folland

Burn Down the House

Linden New Art
Saturday 13 FebruarySunday 16 May

Yhonnie Scarce

Missile Park

ACCA
Saturday 27 MarchMonday 14 June

ACMI presents

The Story of the Moving Image

ACMI - Fed Square
Tuesday 16 FebruaryMonday 31 May

Gabriella Hirst

Darling Darling

ACMI - Fed Square
Tuesday 16 FebruaryMonday 31 May

Steven Rhall

Big Pharmakon

West Space at Collingwood Yards
Saturday 20 MarchSunday 2 May

Carla Mcrae

Home Use Only

Outré Gallery
Friday 12 MarchWednesday 14 April

Mark Conlan

The Vessel

Outré Gallery
Friday 12 MarchWednesday 14 April

Brolga

The Embrace

Outré Gallery
Friday 12 MarchWednesday 14 April

Andrew Atchison

Shaped by a vision that is always structured through his own multiple horizons of experience


Gertude Glasshouse
Friday 12 MarchSaturday 17 April

Easton Pearson

Pattern and Print

RMIT Gallery
Tuesday 9 MarchSaturday 8 May

Kieren Seymour

Autism, Bitcoin and the Four Seasons

Neon Parc
Friday 12 MarchSaturday 17 April

Raafat Ishak

Eye Looking at Large Glass Broken Two

Sutton Gallery
Saturday 13 MarchSaturday 17 April

Grant Nimmo

The Soldiers of Art

Daine Singer
Wednesday 17 MarchSaturday 17 April

Meredith Turnbull

Material Community

Daine Singer
Wednesday 17 MarchSaturday 17 April

Robert Owen — A Survey

Blue Over Time

Heide Museum of Modern Art
Saturday 6 MarchFriday 23 April

Stanislava Pinchuk

Terra Data

Heide Museum of Modern Art
Saturday 20 MarchTuesday 20 April

Group Show

Cry of the Land

Heide Museum of Modern Art
Saturday 20 MarchSunday 15 August

Cricket Saleh

Doll Parts

Boom Gallery
Thursday 25 MarchSunday 18 April

Group Show

Fireflow

Craft Victoria
Friday 26 MarchSaturday 24 April

David Sequeira

Fugue

Craft Victoria
Friday 26 MarchSaturday 24 April

Group Show

Miffy & Friends

Bunjil Place
Saturday 27 MarchSunday 13 June

Douglas Kirwan

Pattern and Ornament

Tinning Street Presents
Thursday 8 AprilSunday 25 April

Matthew Greenwood

Ultraviolent Lite

Tinning Street Presents
Thursday 8 AprilSunday 25 April

Chantel de latour

Between land & sea

Brunswick Street Gallery
Wednesday 31 MarchSunday 18 April

The Collectors' Exhibition

Blue Chip XXIII

Niagara Galleries
Wednesday 24 MarchSaturday 17 April

David Harley

Beforegreen + Return to green

Mars Gallery
Wednesday 31 MarchSunday 25 April

John Brooks + Audrey Tan

Swamp Breathing

Blindside
Wednesday 7 AprilMonday 24 May

Yasbelle Kerkow

Cyclone Food

West Space Window
Saturday 10 AprilSunday 2 May

Dan Power

Skulls & Seeds

Brunswick Street Gallery
Wednesday 31 MarchSunday 18 April

Angela Brennan

Like, tomorrow

Niagara Galleries
Wednesday 3 MarchSaturday 20 March

Location

Niagara Galleries
245 Punt Road Richmond Melbourne Victoria 3121 Australia

Date

Wednesday 3 MarchSaturday 20 March

Save to Calendar

All exhibition content on this website has been sourced from the exhibiting gallery’s website or provided by other art enthusiasts. We do not own or seek to own any of this material. If you are concerned about any misuse of your content, please let us know here.

Suggest a change

Suggest an edit or change to this exhibition

Exhibition information

Personal information