Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Exhibitions

Exhibitions

Monday 10 January
2022

Nabilah Nordin

Birdbush and other essentials

Heide Museum of Modern Art
Saturday 3 JulySunday 30 January

Margel Hinder

Modern in Motion

Heide Museum of Modern Art
Friday 5 NovemberSunday 6 February

Albert Tucker and Patrick Pound

Under Lamplight

Heide Museum of Modern Art
Friday 5 NovemberSunday 6 March

Frederick McCubbin

Whisperings in wattle boughs

Geelong Gallery
Saturday 2 OctoberSunday 13 February

Heather B. Swann

Leda and the Swan

Tarrawarra Museum of Art
Saturday 4 DecemberSunday 6 March

Sidney Nolan

Myth Rider

Tarrawarra Museum of Art
Saturday 4 DecemberSunday 6 March

Steven Tran

BOLD

Footscray Community Arts Centre
Tuesday 23 NovemberThursday 20 January

Selwyn Hoffmann

Solace

Bundoora Homestead Art Centre
Saturday 11 DecemberSaturday 12 March

Mitch Mahoney & Donna Blackall

Weaving Sustainable Culture

Footscray Community Arts Centre
Wednesday 1 DecemberSaturday 9 July

Group Show

Gertrude Studios 2021: If Not At Arm's Length

Gertrude Contemporary
Saturday 18 DecemberSunday 30 January

Group Show

Shaped

Craft Victoria
Tuesday 23 NovemberSaturday 22 January

Group Show

House of Ideas: Cynthia Reed's Studio

Heide Museum of Modern Art
Saturday 6 NovemberSunday 29 May

Daniel Boyd & Zac Langdon-Pole

Splendide Mendax

Station Gallery
Saturday 11 DecemberSaturday 22 January

McClelland Awards Exhibition

Group Show

McClelland Sculpture Park & Gallery
Wednesday 10 NovemberSunday 6 February

Group Show

Spring Days

Off the Kerb
Thursday 6 JanuaryThursday 20 January

Amy Kennedy and Ariel Gout

wandering within an accumulation of short lines

Craft Victoria
Tuesday 14 DecemberSaturday 22 January

Disney

The Magic of Animation

ACMI - Fed Square
Wednesday 1 DecemberSunday 23 January

Tim Johnson

Creed

Tolarno Galleries
Tuesday 9 NovemberThursday 20 January

Group Show

Hyphenated Biennial

Substation
Friday 3 DecemberSaturday 9 April

Chris Bond & Victoria Reichelt

Telling Tales

Glen Eira Council Gallery
Friday 3 DecemberSunday 6 February

Group Show

Who’s Afraid of Public Space presented by ACCA at Abbotsford Convent

Abbotsford Convent
Saturday 4 DecemberTuesday 22 March

Exhibitions

Monday 10 January
2022

Nabilah Nordin

Birdbush and other essentials

Heide Museum of Modern Art
Saturday 3 JulySunday 30 January

Margel Hinder

Modern in Motion

Heide Museum of Modern Art
Friday 5 NovemberSunday 6 February

Albert Tucker and Patrick Pound

Under Lamplight

Heide Museum of Modern Art
Friday 5 NovemberSunday 6 March

Frederick McCubbin

Whisperings in wattle boughs

Geelong Gallery
Saturday 2 OctoberSunday 13 February

Heather B. Swann

Leda and the Swan

Tarrawarra Museum of Art
Saturday 4 DecemberSunday 6 March

Sidney Nolan

Myth Rider

Tarrawarra Museum of Art
Saturday 4 DecemberSunday 6 March

Steven Tran

BOLD

Footscray Community Arts Centre
Tuesday 23 NovemberThursday 20 January

Selwyn Hoffmann

Solace

Bundoora Homestead Art Centre
Saturday 11 DecemberSaturday 12 March

Mitch Mahoney & Donna Blackall

Weaving Sustainable Culture

Footscray Community Arts Centre
Wednesday 1 DecemberSaturday 9 July

Group Show

Gertrude Studios 2021: If Not At Arm's Length

Gertrude Contemporary
Saturday 18 DecemberSunday 30 January

Group Show

Shaped

Craft Victoria
Tuesday 23 NovemberSaturday 22 January

Group Show

House of Ideas: Cynthia Reed's Studio

Heide Museum of Modern Art
Saturday 6 NovemberSunday 29 May

Daniel Boyd & Zac Langdon-Pole

Splendide Mendax

Station Gallery
Saturday 11 DecemberSaturday 22 January

McClelland Awards Exhibition

Group Show

McClelland Sculpture Park & Gallery
Wednesday 10 NovemberSunday 6 February

Group Show

Spring Days

Off the Kerb
Thursday 6 JanuaryThursday 20 January

Amy Kennedy and Ariel Gout

wandering within an accumulation of short lines

Craft Victoria
Tuesday 14 DecemberSaturday 22 January

Disney

The Magic of Animation

ACMI - Fed Square
Wednesday 1 DecemberSunday 23 January

Tim Johnson

Creed

Tolarno Galleries
Tuesday 9 NovemberThursday 20 January

Group Show

Hyphenated Biennial

Substation
Friday 3 DecemberSaturday 9 April

Chris Bond & Victoria Reichelt

Telling Tales

Glen Eira Council Gallery
Friday 3 DecemberSunday 6 February

Group Show

Who’s Afraid of Public Space presented by ACCA at Abbotsford Convent

Abbotsford Convent
Saturday 4 DecemberTuesday 22 March