Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Exhibitions

Exhibitions

Wednesday 7 July
2021

Mirka Mora

MIRKA

Jewish Museum of Australia
Sunday 14 FebruarySunday 19 December

Group Show

Cry of the Land

Heide Museum of Modern Art
Saturday 20 MarchSunday 15 August

TarraWarra Biennial 2021

Slow Moving Waters

TarraWarra Museum of Art
Saturday 27 MarchSunday 11 July

Kait James

Hang us out to dry

Art Gallery of Ballarat
Saturday 22 MaySunday 1 August

Group Show

Develop

Monash Gallery of Art
Saturday 29 MaySunday 11 July

Blanche Tilden

Ripple Effect: a 25 year survey

Geelong Gallery
Saturday 8 MaySunday 1 August

Jilamara Arts & Crafts Association

Ngirramini, Yimunga, Murrakupupuni (Story, Tribe, Country)

MARS Gallery
Thursday 24 JuneSunday 11 July

Amani Haydar

The Light In Her Eyes

MARS Gallery
Tuesday 22 JuneSunday 11 July

Laure Prouvost

Could Cool Claoud 2021

ACCA
Wednesday 21 AprilSunday 8 August

BILL HENSON

Bill Henson

Tolarno Galleries
Saturday 26 JuneSaturday 24 July

Group Show

Artist & Weaver: New Contemporary Tapestries

Australian Tapestry Workshop
Tuesday 1 JuneFriday 13 August

Carla Mcrae

The Form is the Feeling

Boom Gallery
Thursday 10 JuneSunday 11 July

Sarah Rowe

Snug as a Bug

Boom Gallery
Thursday 10 JuneSunday 11 July

TIWI - Jilamara Arts & Crafts Association

Ngirramini, Yimunga, Murrakupupuni (Story, Tribe, Country)

MARS Gallery
Wednesday 30 JuneSaturday 10 July

Group Show

Chromatic Retreat

Modern Times
Thursday 1 JulyTuesday 13 July

Group Show

Octopus 21: On Fire

Gertrude Contemporary
Saturday 26 JuneSunday 8 August

Group Show

Deadly Narratives: Recent Collection Highlights

Koorie Heritage Trust
Saturday 13 MarchSunday 25 July

Aunty Deb Rose

Awesome Nana

Koorie Heritage Trust
Friday 28 MaySunday 22 August

Beci Orpin

The Shape of Thought

Lamington Drive
Wednesday 30 JuneSaturday 14 August

Spencer Harrison

Tape Measures

Five Walls
Wednesday 30 JuneSaturday 17 July

Andrew Clapham

Alter

Five Walls
Wednesday 30 JuneSaturday 17 July

Group Show

Square 2

Five Walls
Wednesday 30 JuneSaturday 17 July

Bec Juniper

Sui

Fox Galleries
Saturday 3 JulyFriday 30 July

Trevor 'Turbo' Brown

Birds and Animals from the Dreaming

Fox Galleries
Saturday 3 JulyFriday 30 July

Kelly Manning

Mom-u-Ment-al

Bunker
Friday 25 JuneSaturday 24 July

Adam Pyett

New Paintings

Sophie Gannon Gallery
Tuesday 29 JuneSaturday 17 July

Angelina Pwerle

2021 Bush Plum and beyond

Niagara Galleries
Wednesday 7 JulySaturday 24 July

Group Show

NAIDOC Week exhibition,

West End Art Space
Thursday 1 JulySaturday 10 July

Marina Mason

Fountain

Tinning Street Presents
Thursday 1 JulySunday 18 July

August Carpenter

light touch

Tinning Street Presents
Thursday 1 JulySunday 18 July

John Nixon

John Nixon In The Lyon Collection

Lyon Housemuseum
Wednesday 2 JuneSunday 19 December

Oscar O’Shea

Rubberneck

Abbotsford Convent
Saturday 3 JulySunday 18 July

Group Show

A Biography of Daphne

ACCA
Friday 25 JuneSunday 5 September

Jordan Azcune

Post-Christian Camp

Seventh Gallery
Wednesday 7 JulySaturday 31 July

Group Show

Connecting the World through Sculpture

Monash University Museum of Art (MUMA)
Wednesday 7 JulySaturday 18 September

Group Show

2021 Geelong contemporary art prize

Geelong Gallery
Friday 11 JuneSunday 22 August

Exhibitions

Wednesday 7 July
2021

Mirka Mora

MIRKA

Jewish Museum of Australia
Sunday 14 FebruarySunday 19 December

Group Show

Cry of the Land

Heide Museum of Modern Art
Saturday 20 MarchSunday 15 August

TarraWarra Biennial 2021

Slow Moving Waters

TarraWarra Museum of Art
Saturday 27 MarchSunday 11 July

Kait James

Hang us out to dry

Art Gallery of Ballarat
Saturday 22 MaySunday 1 August

Group Show

Develop

Monash Gallery of Art
Saturday 29 MaySunday 11 July

Blanche Tilden

Ripple Effect: a 25 year survey

Geelong Gallery
Saturday 8 MaySunday 1 August

Jilamara Arts & Crafts Association

Ngirramini, Yimunga, Murrakupupuni (Story, Tribe, Country)

MARS Gallery
Thursday 24 JuneSunday 11 July

Amani Haydar

The Light In Her Eyes

MARS Gallery
Tuesday 22 JuneSunday 11 July

Laure Prouvost

Could Cool Claoud 2021

ACCA
Wednesday 21 AprilSunday 8 August

BILL HENSON

Bill Henson

Tolarno Galleries
Saturday 26 JuneSaturday 24 July

Group Show

Artist & Weaver: New Contemporary Tapestries

Australian Tapestry Workshop
Tuesday 1 JuneFriday 13 August

Carla Mcrae

The Form is the Feeling

Boom Gallery
Thursday 10 JuneSunday 11 July

Sarah Rowe

Snug as a Bug

Boom Gallery
Thursday 10 JuneSunday 11 July

TIWI - Jilamara Arts & Crafts Association

Ngirramini, Yimunga, Murrakupupuni (Story, Tribe, Country)

MARS Gallery
Wednesday 30 JuneSaturday 10 July

Group Show

Chromatic Retreat

Modern Times
Thursday 1 JulyTuesday 13 July

Group Show

Octopus 21: On Fire

Gertrude Contemporary
Saturday 26 JuneSunday 8 August

Group Show

Deadly Narratives: Recent Collection Highlights

Koorie Heritage Trust
Saturday 13 MarchSunday 25 July

Aunty Deb Rose

Awesome Nana

Koorie Heritage Trust
Friday 28 MaySunday 22 August

Beci Orpin

The Shape of Thought

Lamington Drive
Wednesday 30 JuneSaturday 14 August

Spencer Harrison

Tape Measures

Five Walls
Wednesday 30 JuneSaturday 17 July

Andrew Clapham

Alter

Five Walls
Wednesday 30 JuneSaturday 17 July

Group Show

Square 2

Five Walls
Wednesday 30 JuneSaturday 17 July

Bec Juniper

Sui

Fox Galleries
Saturday 3 JulyFriday 30 July

Trevor 'Turbo' Brown

Birds and Animals from the Dreaming

Fox Galleries
Saturday 3 JulyFriday 30 July

Kelly Manning

Mom-u-Ment-al

Bunker
Friday 25 JuneSaturday 24 July

Adam Pyett

New Paintings

Sophie Gannon Gallery
Tuesday 29 JuneSaturday 17 July

Angelina Pwerle

2021 Bush Plum and beyond

Niagara Galleries
Wednesday 7 JulySaturday 24 July

Group Show

NAIDOC Week exhibition,

West End Art Space
Thursday 1 JulySaturday 10 July

Marina Mason

Fountain

Tinning Street Presents
Thursday 1 JulySunday 18 July

August Carpenter

light touch

Tinning Street Presents
Thursday 1 JulySunday 18 July

John Nixon

John Nixon In The Lyon Collection

Lyon Housemuseum
Wednesday 2 JuneSunday 19 December

Oscar O’Shea

Rubberneck

Abbotsford Convent
Saturday 3 JulySunday 18 July

Group Show

A Biography of Daphne

ACCA
Friday 25 JuneSunday 5 September

Jordan Azcune

Post-Christian Camp

Seventh Gallery
Wednesday 7 JulySaturday 31 July

Group Show

Connecting the World through Sculpture

Monash University Museum of Art (MUMA)
Wednesday 7 JulySaturday 18 September

Group Show

2021 Geelong contemporary art prize

Geelong Gallery
Friday 11 JuneSunday 22 August