Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Exhibitions

Exhibitions

Saturday 22 May
2021

Mirka Mora

MIRKA

Jewish Museum of Australia
Sunday 14 FebruarySunday 19 December

Yhonnie Scarce

Missile Park

ACCA
Saturday 27 MarchMonday 14 June

ACMI presents

The Story of the Moving Image

ACMI - Fed Square
Tuesday 16 FebruaryMonday 31 May

Gabriella Hirst

Darling Darling

ACMI - Fed Square
Tuesday 16 FebruaryMonday 31 May

Group Show

Cry of the Land

Heide Museum of Modern Art
Saturday 20 MarchSunday 15 August

Group Show

Miffy & Friends

Bunjil Place
Saturday 27 MarchSunday 13 June

John Brooks + Audrey Tan

Swamp Breathing

Blindside
Wednesday 7 AprilMonday 24 May

Group Show

Notions of Care

Bus Projects
Tuesday 20 AprilSaturday 22 May

Group Show

Walking in the configuration of infinity

Bus Projects
Tuesday 20 AprilSaturday 22 May

TarraWarra Biennial 2021

Slow Moving Waters

TarraWarra Museum of Art
Saturday 27 MarchSunday 11 July

Zoë Croggon

Pale Horse Pale Rider

Daine Singer
Wednesday 21 AprilSaturday 22 May

Yuria Okamura

Temple of Nature

Daine Singer
Wednesday 21 AprilSaturday 22 May

Alex Walker

The Image Unfolds

Seventh Gallery
Thursday 29 AprilSaturday 22 May

Todd McMillan and Sarah Mosca

Late Summer

Gertrude Contemporary
Friday 9 AprilSunday 30 May

Belle Bassin

A Form Arriving

Mars Gallery
Tuesday 27 AprilSunday 23 May

Group Show

To resound, unbound

Centre for Contemporary Photography
Friday 23 AprilSunday 13 June

Kate Smith

Factory for one

Sutton Gallery
Saturday 24 AprilSaturday 22 May

Nick Selenitsch

&

Sutton Gallery
Saturday 24 AprilSaturday 22 May

Georgia Banks

Remains To Be Seen

Gertrude Contemporary — Gertrude Glasshouse
Friday 23 AprilSaturday 22 May

Rob McLeish

Distortions

Neon Parc Brunswick
Friday 23 AprilSaturday 29 May

Louise Kyriakou

On the Sunnyside of the street

Outré Gallery
Friday 7 MaySunday 30 May

Kels O'Sullivan

Interweave

Outré Gallery
Friday 7 MaySunday 30 May

MID CENTURY CURATED

FROM SCANDINAVIA AND JAPAN

Outré Gallery
Friday 7 MaySunday 30 May

Group Show

Out of the darkness: A survivor’s journey

Art Gallery of Ballarat
Saturday 1 MayThursday 1 July

Group Show

Bockas, Locks and Whiskers

Art Gallery of Ballarat
Saturday 10 AprilSaturday 12 June

Kait James

Hang us out to dry

Art Gallery of Ballarat
Saturday 22 MaySunday 1 August

Martine Corompt

Beyond The Valley — A Voyage In Time

Mars Gallery
Tuesday 27 AprilSunday 23 May

Jenna Lee

A New Translation

Mars Gallery
Thursday 29 AprilSunday 23 May

Jason Hartcup

Urbanlights

Five Walls
Wednesday 5 MaySaturday 22 May

Group Show

Dualism

Five Walls
Wednesday 5 MaySaturday 22 May

Group Show

We Should Make A Podcast

Five Walls
Wednesday 5 MaySaturday 22 May

Group Show

This brittle light: Light Source commissions

Buxton Contemporary
Friday 12 MarchSunday 20 June

Catherine Woo

Vibrant Matter

ARC One Gallery
Tuesday 20 AprilSaturday 22 May

Group Show

13 Years

West Space at Collingwood Yards
Saturday 15 MaySunday 27 June

Matlida Davis

I’ll Leave a Secret in the Window for You: Painting Grotto

West Space Window at Collingwood Yards
Saturday 8 MaySunday 30 May

MIRA OOSTERWEGHEL

Bone with a hole

BLINDSIDE
Wednesday 19 MaySaturday 5 June

Pamela Arce

SEMILLERA

Blindside
Wednesday 19 MaySaturday 5 June

Exhibitions

Saturday 22 May
2021

Mirka Mora

MIRKA

Jewish Museum of Australia
Sunday 14 FebruarySunday 19 December

Yhonnie Scarce

Missile Park

ACCA
Saturday 27 MarchMonday 14 June

ACMI presents

The Story of the Moving Image

ACMI - Fed Square
Tuesday 16 FebruaryMonday 31 May

Gabriella Hirst

Darling Darling

ACMI - Fed Square
Tuesday 16 FebruaryMonday 31 May

Group Show

Cry of the Land

Heide Museum of Modern Art
Saturday 20 MarchSunday 15 August

Group Show

Miffy & Friends

Bunjil Place
Saturday 27 MarchSunday 13 June

John Brooks + Audrey Tan

Swamp Breathing

Blindside
Wednesday 7 AprilMonday 24 May

Group Show

Notions of Care

Bus Projects
Tuesday 20 AprilSaturday 22 May

Group Show

Walking in the configuration of infinity

Bus Projects
Tuesday 20 AprilSaturday 22 May

TarraWarra Biennial 2021

Slow Moving Waters

TarraWarra Museum of Art
Saturday 27 MarchSunday 11 July

Zoë Croggon

Pale Horse Pale Rider

Daine Singer
Wednesday 21 AprilSaturday 22 May

Yuria Okamura

Temple of Nature

Daine Singer
Wednesday 21 AprilSaturday 22 May

Alex Walker

The Image Unfolds

Seventh Gallery
Thursday 29 AprilSaturday 22 May

Todd McMillan and Sarah Mosca

Late Summer

Gertrude Contemporary
Friday 9 AprilSunday 30 May

Belle Bassin

A Form Arriving

Mars Gallery
Tuesday 27 AprilSunday 23 May

Group Show

To resound, unbound

Centre for Contemporary Photography
Friday 23 AprilSunday 13 June

Kate Smith

Factory for one

Sutton Gallery
Saturday 24 AprilSaturday 22 May

Nick Selenitsch

&

Sutton Gallery
Saturday 24 AprilSaturday 22 May

Georgia Banks

Remains To Be Seen

Gertrude Contemporary — Gertrude Glasshouse
Friday 23 AprilSaturday 22 May

Rob McLeish

Distortions

Neon Parc Brunswick
Friday 23 AprilSaturday 29 May

Louise Kyriakou

On the Sunnyside of the street

Outré Gallery
Friday 7 MaySunday 30 May

Kels O'Sullivan

Interweave

Outré Gallery
Friday 7 MaySunday 30 May

MID CENTURY CURATED

FROM SCANDINAVIA AND JAPAN

Outré Gallery
Friday 7 MaySunday 30 May

Group Show

Out of the darkness: A survivor’s journey

Art Gallery of Ballarat
Saturday 1 MayThursday 1 July

Group Show

Bockas, Locks and Whiskers

Art Gallery of Ballarat
Saturday 10 AprilSaturday 12 June

Kait James

Hang us out to dry

Art Gallery of Ballarat
Saturday 22 MaySunday 1 August

Martine Corompt

Beyond The Valley — A Voyage In Time

Mars Gallery
Tuesday 27 AprilSunday 23 May

Jenna Lee

A New Translation

Mars Gallery
Thursday 29 AprilSunday 23 May

Jason Hartcup

Urbanlights

Five Walls
Wednesday 5 MaySaturday 22 May

Group Show

Dualism

Five Walls
Wednesday 5 MaySaturday 22 May

Group Show

We Should Make A Podcast

Five Walls
Wednesday 5 MaySaturday 22 May

Group Show

This brittle light: Light Source commissions

Buxton Contemporary
Friday 12 MarchSunday 20 June

Catherine Woo

Vibrant Matter

ARC One Gallery
Tuesday 20 AprilSaturday 22 May

Group Show

13 Years

West Space at Collingwood Yards
Saturday 15 MaySunday 27 June

Matlida Davis

I’ll Leave a Secret in the Window for You: Painting Grotto

West Space Window at Collingwood Yards
Saturday 8 MaySunday 30 May

MIRA OOSTERWEGHEL

Bone with a hole

BLINDSIDE
Wednesday 19 MaySaturday 5 June

Pamela Arce

SEMILLERA

Blindside
Wednesday 19 MaySaturday 5 June