Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Exhibitions

Exhibitions

Thursday 11 March
2021

Group Show

Overlapping Magisteria: The 2020 Macfarlane Commissions

Australian Centre for Contemporary Art
Saturday 5 DecemberMonday 15 March

Group Show

Who’s Afraid of Public Space?

Australian Centre for Contemporary Art
Friday 4 DecemberSaturday 20 March

Albert Tucker

Marking The Past

Heide Museum Of Modern Art
Tuesday 30 JuneSunday 14 March

Group show

House Of Ideas

Heide Museum Of Modern Art
Tuesday 30 JuneSunday 25 April

Mirka Mora

MIRKA

Jewish Museum of Australia
Sunday 14 FebruarySunday 19 December

Julie Millowick OAM and Jody Haines

Eye to Eye

Footscray Community Arts Centre — FCAC Roslyn Smorgon Gallery
Monday 4 JanuarySaturday 20 March

Lara Chamas

The Enterance to paradise lies in your mothers hands

Gertrude Contemporary
Monday 8 FebruarySunday 28 March

Amrita Hepi

Monumental

Gertrude Contemporary
Saturday 6 FebruarySunday 28 March

Ruth Maddison

It was the best of times, it was the worst of times

Centre for Contemporary Photography
Thursday 18 FebruarySunday 18 April

Group Show

Site & Sound: Sonic art as ecological practice

McClelland Sculpture Park & Gallery
Wednesday 2 DecemberSunday 11 April

Charlotte Watson

Confluence

Tinning Street Presents
Friday 26 FebruarySunday 14 March

Pascale Bardos

EIGHT

Blindside
Monday 1 FebruaryFriday 30 April

Shannon Lyons

Li

Bundoora Homestead Art Centre
Wednesday 13 JanuarySaturday 27 March

Jeremy Eaton

Through the hand to the mouth

Bundoora Homestead Art Centre
Wednesday 13 JanuarySaturday 27 March

Group Show

The Multiverse

Bundoora Homestead Art Centre
Tuesday 16 FebruarySaturday 27 March

Group Show

Not standing still: new approaches in documentary photography

Monash Gallery of Art
Wednesday 17 FebruarySunday 16 May

Kait James

Souvenirs

Geelong Gallery
Saturday 16 JanuarySunday 25 April

Tracey Moffatt and Gary Hillberg

Montages, The Full Cut, 1999—2015

Art Gallery of Ballarat
Saturday 14 NovemberSunday 14 March

Ash Keating

Duality > Aerial

Linden New Art
Saturday 13 FebruarySunday 16 May

Troy Emery

Sonder

Linden New Art
Saturday 13 FebruarySunday 16 May

Nicholas Folland

Burn Down the House

Linden New Art
Saturday 13 FebruarySunday 16 May

Shea Kirk

Vantages

Daine Singer
Thursday 18 FebruarySaturday 13 March

ACMI presents

The Story of the Moving Image

ACMI - Fed Square
Tuesday 16 FebruaryMonday 31 May

Gabriella Hirst

Darling Darling

ACMI - Fed Square
Tuesday 16 FebruaryMonday 31 May

Nathalia Suizu

Shrine

Off the Kerb
Thursday 25 FebruaryThursday 11 March

International Women's Day Group Show

#Chooseyourchallenge

Off the Kerb
Thursday 25 FebruaryThursday 11 March

Eric Sesto

Inner / Outer Worlds

Off the Kerb
Thursday 25 FebruaryThursday 11 March

Exhibitions

Thursday 11 March
2021

Group Show

Overlapping Magisteria: The 2020 Macfarlane Commissions

Australian Centre for Contemporary Art
Saturday 5 DecemberMonday 15 March

Group Show

Who’s Afraid of Public Space?

Australian Centre for Contemporary Art
Friday 4 DecemberSaturday 20 March

Albert Tucker

Marking The Past

Heide Museum Of Modern Art
Tuesday 30 JuneSunday 14 March

Group show

House Of Ideas

Heide Museum Of Modern Art
Tuesday 30 JuneSunday 25 April

Mirka Mora

MIRKA

Jewish Museum of Australia
Sunday 14 FebruarySunday 19 December

Julie Millowick OAM and Jody Haines

Eye to Eye

Footscray Community Arts Centre — FCAC Roslyn Smorgon Gallery
Monday 4 JanuarySaturday 20 March

Lara Chamas

The Enterance to paradise lies in your mothers hands

Gertrude Contemporary
Monday 8 FebruarySunday 28 March

Amrita Hepi

Monumental

Gertrude Contemporary
Saturday 6 FebruarySunday 28 March

Ruth Maddison

It was the best of times, it was the worst of times

Centre for Contemporary Photography
Thursday 18 FebruarySunday 18 April

Group Show

Site & Sound: Sonic art as ecological practice

McClelland Sculpture Park & Gallery
Wednesday 2 DecemberSunday 11 April

Charlotte Watson

Confluence

Tinning Street Presents
Friday 26 FebruarySunday 14 March

Pascale Bardos

EIGHT

Blindside
Monday 1 FebruaryFriday 30 April

Shannon Lyons

Li

Bundoora Homestead Art Centre
Wednesday 13 JanuarySaturday 27 March

Jeremy Eaton

Through the hand to the mouth

Bundoora Homestead Art Centre
Wednesday 13 JanuarySaturday 27 March

Group Show

The Multiverse

Bundoora Homestead Art Centre
Tuesday 16 FebruarySaturday 27 March

Group Show

Not standing still: new approaches in documentary photography

Monash Gallery of Art
Wednesday 17 FebruarySunday 16 May

Kait James

Souvenirs

Geelong Gallery
Saturday 16 JanuarySunday 25 April

Tracey Moffatt and Gary Hillberg

Montages, The Full Cut, 1999—2015

Art Gallery of Ballarat
Saturday 14 NovemberSunday 14 March

Ash Keating

Duality > Aerial

Linden New Art
Saturday 13 FebruarySunday 16 May

Troy Emery

Sonder

Linden New Art
Saturday 13 FebruarySunday 16 May

Nicholas Folland

Burn Down the House

Linden New Art
Saturday 13 FebruarySunday 16 May

Shea Kirk

Vantages

Daine Singer
Thursday 18 FebruarySaturday 13 March

ACMI presents

The Story of the Moving Image

ACMI - Fed Square
Tuesday 16 FebruaryMonday 31 May

Gabriella Hirst

Darling Darling

ACMI - Fed Square
Tuesday 16 FebruaryMonday 31 May

Nathalia Suizu

Shrine

Off the Kerb
Thursday 25 FebruaryThursday 11 March

International Women's Day Group Show

#Chooseyourchallenge

Off the Kerb
Thursday 25 FebruaryThursday 11 March

Eric Sesto

Inner / Outer Worlds

Off the Kerb
Thursday 25 FebruaryThursday 11 March