Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Exhibitions

Exhibitions

Wednesday 24 February
2021

Group Show

Overlapping Magisteria: The 2020 Macfarlane Commissions

Australian Centre for Contemporary Art
Saturday 5 DecemberMonday 15 March

Group Show

Who’s Afraid of Public Space?

Australian Centre for Contemporary Art
Friday 4 DecemberSaturday 20 March

Katrina Tyler

Stacked

Vitrine Gallery — Craft Victoria
Tuesday 26 JanuarySaturday 27 February

Albert Tucker

Marking The Past

Heide Museum Of Modern Art
Tuesday 30 JuneSunday 14 March

Group show

House Of Ideas

Heide Museum Of Modern Art
Tuesday 30 JuneSunday 25 April

Mirka Mora

MIRKA

Jewish Museum of Australia
Sunday 14 FebruarySunday 19 December

Judy Watson and Yhonnie Scarce

Looking Glass

Tarrawarra Museum of Art
Saturday 16 JanuaryMonday 8 March

Julie Millowick OAM and Jody Haines

Eye to Eye

Footscray Community Arts Centre — FCAC Roslyn Smorgon Gallery
Monday 4 JanuarySaturday 20 March

Lara Chamas

The Enterance to paradise lies in your mothers hands

Gertrude Contemporary
Monday 8 FebruarySunday 28 March

Amrita Hepi

Monumental

Gertrude Contemporary
Saturday 6 FebruarySunday 28 March

Ruth Maddison

It was the best of times, it was the worst of times

Centre for Contemporary Photography
Thursday 18 FebruarySunday 18 April

Group Show

Site & Sound: Sonic art as ecological practice

McClelland Sculpture Park & Gallery
Wednesday 2 DecemberSunday 11 April

Dale Frank

The Super Spreader

Neon Parc
Friday 29 JanuarySaturday 6 March

Georgina Cue

Pictures

Gertrude Contemporary — Gertrude Glasshouse
Friday 5 FebruarySaturday 6 March

Pascale Bardos

EIGHT

Blindside
Monday 1 FebruaryFriday 30 April

A Line in the Sea

Leyla Stevens

West Space at Collingwood Yards
Saturday 23 JanuarySunday 7 March

Atong Atem

Monstera Obliqua

MARS Gallery
Tuesday 2 FebruarySunday 7 March

Dani McKenzie

Nowhere Near

MARS Gallery
Tuesday 2 FebruarySunday 7 March

Shannon Lyons

Li

Bundoora Homestead Art Centre
Wednesday 13 JanuarySaturday 27 March

Jeremy Eaton

Through the hand to the mouth

Bundoora Homestead Art Centre
Wednesday 13 JanuarySaturday 27 March

Group Show

The Multiverse

Bundoora Homestead Art Centre
Tuesday 16 FebruarySaturday 27 March

David Rosetzky

Composite Acts

Sutton Gallery
Saturday 6 FebruarySaturday 6 March

Troy Ramaekers

Blue Notes

Five Walls
Wednesday 10 FebruarySaturday 27 February

PJ Hickman

Register

Five Walls
Wednesday 10 FebruarySaturday 27 February

Gian Manik

Marouflage

Bus Projects
Tuesday 19 JanuarySaturday 27 February

Group Show

Not standing still: new approaches in documentary photography

Monash Gallery of Art
Wednesday 17 FebruarySunday 16 May

Group Show

Make The World Again

The Australian Tapestry Workshop
Tuesday 1 DecemberThursday 4 March

Kait James

Souvenirs

Geelong Gallery
Saturday 16 JanuarySunday 25 April

Tracey Moffatt and Gary Hillberg

Montages, The Full Cut, 1999—2015

Art Gallery of Ballarat
Saturday 14 NovemberSunday 14 March

Ash Keating

Duality > Aerial

Linden New Art
Saturday 13 FebruarySunday 16 May

Troy Emery

Sonder

Linden New Art
Saturday 13 FebruarySunday 16 May

Nicholas Folland

Burn Down the House

Linden New Art
Saturday 13 FebruarySunday 16 May

Shea Kirk

Vantages

Daine Singer
Thursday 18 FebruarySaturday 13 March

ACMI presents

The Story of the Moving Image

ACMI - Fed Square
Tuesday 16 FebruaryMonday 31 May

Gabriella Hirst

Darling Darling

ACMI - Fed Square
Tuesday 16 FebruaryMonday 31 May

Mark Chu

The Ecstasy of People Watching

No Vacancy
Tuesday 23 FebruarySunday 28 February

Christopher Day

Inimical Cave

Lon Gallery
Wednesday 10 FebruarySaturday 6 March

Travis MacDonald

Rain Sounds

Niagara Galleries
Wednesday 10 FebruarySaturday 27 February

Mashara Wachjudy

Always

West Space at Collingwood Yards
Saturday 23 JanuarySunday 7 March

Exhibitions

Wednesday 24 February
2021

Group Show

Overlapping Magisteria: The 2020 Macfarlane Commissions

Australian Centre for Contemporary Art
Saturday 5 DecemberMonday 15 March

Group Show

Who’s Afraid of Public Space?

Australian Centre for Contemporary Art
Friday 4 DecemberSaturday 20 March

Katrina Tyler

Stacked

Vitrine Gallery — Craft Victoria
Tuesday 26 JanuarySaturday 27 February

Albert Tucker

Marking The Past

Heide Museum Of Modern Art
Tuesday 30 JuneSunday 14 March

Group show

House Of Ideas

Heide Museum Of Modern Art
Tuesday 30 JuneSunday 25 April

Mirka Mora

MIRKA

Jewish Museum of Australia
Sunday 14 FebruarySunday 19 December

Judy Watson and Yhonnie Scarce

Looking Glass

Tarrawarra Museum of Art
Saturday 16 JanuaryMonday 8 March

Julie Millowick OAM and Jody Haines

Eye to Eye

Footscray Community Arts Centre — FCAC Roslyn Smorgon Gallery
Monday 4 JanuarySaturday 20 March

Lara Chamas

The Enterance to paradise lies in your mothers hands

Gertrude Contemporary
Monday 8 FebruarySunday 28 March

Amrita Hepi

Monumental

Gertrude Contemporary
Saturday 6 FebruarySunday 28 March

Ruth Maddison

It was the best of times, it was the worst of times

Centre for Contemporary Photography
Thursday 18 FebruarySunday 18 April

Group Show

Site & Sound: Sonic art as ecological practice

McClelland Sculpture Park & Gallery
Wednesday 2 DecemberSunday 11 April

Dale Frank

The Super Spreader

Neon Parc
Friday 29 JanuarySaturday 6 March

Georgina Cue

Pictures

Gertrude Contemporary — Gertrude Glasshouse
Friday 5 FebruarySaturday 6 March

Pascale Bardos

EIGHT

Blindside
Monday 1 FebruaryFriday 30 April

A Line in the Sea

Leyla Stevens

West Space at Collingwood Yards
Saturday 23 JanuarySunday 7 March

Atong Atem

Monstera Obliqua

MARS Gallery
Tuesday 2 FebruarySunday 7 March

Dani McKenzie

Nowhere Near

MARS Gallery
Tuesday 2 FebruarySunday 7 March

Shannon Lyons

Li

Bundoora Homestead Art Centre
Wednesday 13 JanuarySaturday 27 March

Jeremy Eaton

Through the hand to the mouth

Bundoora Homestead Art Centre
Wednesday 13 JanuarySaturday 27 March

Group Show

The Multiverse

Bundoora Homestead Art Centre
Tuesday 16 FebruarySaturday 27 March

David Rosetzky

Composite Acts

Sutton Gallery
Saturday 6 FebruarySaturday 6 March

Troy Ramaekers

Blue Notes

Five Walls
Wednesday 10 FebruarySaturday 27 February

PJ Hickman

Register

Five Walls
Wednesday 10 FebruarySaturday 27 February

Gian Manik

Marouflage

Bus Projects
Tuesday 19 JanuarySaturday 27 February

Group Show

Not standing still: new approaches in documentary photography

Monash Gallery of Art
Wednesday 17 FebruarySunday 16 May

Group Show

Make The World Again

The Australian Tapestry Workshop
Tuesday 1 DecemberThursday 4 March

Kait James

Souvenirs

Geelong Gallery
Saturday 16 JanuarySunday 25 April

Tracey Moffatt and Gary Hillberg

Montages, The Full Cut, 1999—2015

Art Gallery of Ballarat
Saturday 14 NovemberSunday 14 March

Ash Keating

Duality > Aerial

Linden New Art
Saturday 13 FebruarySunday 16 May

Troy Emery

Sonder

Linden New Art
Saturday 13 FebruarySunday 16 May

Nicholas Folland

Burn Down the House

Linden New Art
Saturday 13 FebruarySunday 16 May

Shea Kirk

Vantages

Daine Singer
Thursday 18 FebruarySaturday 13 March

ACMI presents

The Story of the Moving Image

ACMI - Fed Square
Tuesday 16 FebruaryMonday 31 May

Gabriella Hirst

Darling Darling

ACMI - Fed Square
Tuesday 16 FebruaryMonday 31 May

Mark Chu

The Ecstasy of People Watching

No Vacancy
Tuesday 23 FebruarySunday 28 February

Christopher Day

Inimical Cave

Lon Gallery
Wednesday 10 FebruarySaturday 6 March

Travis MacDonald

Rain Sounds

Niagara Galleries
Wednesday 10 FebruarySaturday 27 February

Mashara Wachjudy

Always

West Space at Collingwood Yards
Saturday 23 JanuarySunday 7 March