Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Exhibitions

Exhibitions

Sunday 14 February
2021

Group Show

Overlapping Magisteria: The 2020 Macfarlane Commissions

Australian Centre for Contemporary Art
Saturday 5 DecemberMonday 15 March

Group Show

Who’s Afraid of Public Space?

Australian Centre for Contemporary Art
Friday 4 DecemberSaturday 20 March

Eric Henshall

A Concrete Blush

Brunswick Street Gallery
Friday 29 JanuarySunday 14 February

Katrina Tyler

Stacked

Vitrine Gallery — Craft Victoria
Tuesday 26 JanuarySaturday 27 February

Carolyn Eskdale

Memory Horizon

Heide Museum Of Modern Art
Tuesday 30 JuneSunday 21 February

Joy Hester

Remember Me

Heide Museum Of Modern Art
Tuesday 30 JuneSunday 14 February

Albert Tucker

Marking The Past

Heide Museum Of Modern Art
Tuesday 30 JuneSunday 14 March

Group show

House Of Ideas

Heide Museum Of Modern Art
Tuesday 30 JuneSunday 25 April

Archie Barry

Fistimuff

Heide Museum Of Modern Art
Tuesday 30 JuneSunday 14 February

Mirka Mora

MIRKA

Jewish Museum of Australia
Sunday 14 FebruarySunday 19 December

Judy Watson and Yhonnie Scarce

Looking Glass

Tarrawarra Museum of Art
Saturday 16 JanuaryMonday 8 March

Julie Millowick OAM and Jody Haines

Eye to Eye

Footscray Community Arts Centre — FCAC Roslyn Smorgon Gallery
Monday 4 JanuarySaturday 20 March

Lara Chamas

The Enterance to paradise lies in your mothers hands

Gertrude Contemporary
Monday 8 FebruarySunday 28 March

Amrita Hepi

Monumental

Gertrude Contemporary
Saturday 6 FebruarySunday 28 March

Charmaine Muscat Kvalic & Friends

The Children's tapestry project

Brunswick Street Gallery
Friday 29 JanuarySunday 14 February

Marisa Mu

Block party for love

Brunswick Street Gallery
Friday 29 JanuarySunday 14 February

Group Show

Site & Sound: Sonic art as ecological practice

McClelland Sculpture Park & Gallery
Wednesday 2 DecemberSunday 11 April

Amber Stokie

Finding My Way

Boom Gallery
Thursday 28 JanuarySunday 21 February

Gordon Lingard

Sacred Gums

Boom Gallery
Thursday 28 JanuarySunday 21 February

Group Show

Two Lines and Three Blocks

Tinning Street Presents
Friday 5 FebruarySunday 21 February

Hope Lumsden-Barry

LOOM

Tinning Street Presents
Friday 5 FebruarySunday 21 February

Group Show

Connect Part One

Footscray Community Arts Centre
Friday 22 JanuarySunday 21 February

Dale Frank

The Super Spreader

Neon Parc
Friday 29 JanuarySaturday 6 March

Georgina Cue

Pictures

Gertrude Contemporary — Gertrude Glasshouse
Friday 5 FebruarySaturday 6 March

David Griggs

The Ashtray Reader

Station Gallery
Saturday 23 JanuarySaturday 20 February

Julia Trybala

Hold a body together

Station Gallery
Saturday 23 JanuarySaturday 20 February

Group Show

DEBUT XVII : MADE TO KEEP THE MEMORY ALIVE

Blindside
Thursday 4 FebruarySaturday 20 February

Pascale Bardos

EIGHT

Blindside
Monday 1 FebruaryFriday 30 April

A Line in the Sea

Leyla Stevens

West Space at Collingwood Yards
Saturday 23 JanuarySunday 7 March

Atong Atem

Monstera Obliqua

MARS Gallery
Tuesday 2 FebruarySunday 7 March

Dani McKenzie

Nowhere Near

MARS Gallery
Tuesday 2 FebruarySunday 7 March

Shannon Lyons

Li

Bundoora Homestead Art Centre
Wednesday 13 JanuarySaturday 27 March

Jeremy Eaton

Through the hand to the mouth

Bundoora Homestead Art Centre
Wednesday 13 JanuarySaturday 27 March

Andria Beighton

Retrophilia

Off the Kerb — Front Gallery
Thursday 4 FebruaryThursday 18 February

Tania Matilda

Stripped Down

Off the Kerb
Thursday 4 FebruaryThursday 18 February

Liam Murphy

Super Mild

Fenton & Fenton
Wednesday 10 FebruaryThursday 18 February

David Rosetzky

Composite Acts

Sutton Gallery
Saturday 6 FebruarySaturday 6 March

Troy Ramaekers

Blue Notes

Five Walls
Wednesday 10 FebruarySaturday 27 February

PJ Hickman

Register

Five Walls
Wednesday 10 FebruarySaturday 27 February

Gian Manik

Marouflage

Bus Projects
Tuesday 19 JanuarySaturday 27 February

Group Show

Make The World Again

The Australian Tapestry Workshop
Tuesday 1 DecemberThursday 4 March

Kait James

Souvenirs

Geelong Gallery
Saturday 16 JanuarySunday 25 April

Tracey Moffatt and Gary Hillberg

Montages, The Full Cut, 1999—2015

Art Gallery of Ballarat
Saturday 14 NovemberSunday 14 March

Ash Keating

Duality > Aerial

Linden New Art
Saturday 13 FebruarySunday 16 May

Troy Emery

Sonder

Linden New Art
Saturday 13 FebruarySunday 16 May

Nicholas Folland

Burn Down the House

Linden New Art
Saturday 13 FebruarySunday 16 May

Christopher Day

Inimical Cave

Lon Gallery
Wednesday 10 FebruarySaturday 6 March

Travis MacDonald

Rain Sounds

Niagara Galleries
Wednesday 10 FebruarySaturday 27 February

Mashara Wachjudy

Always

West Space at Collingwood Yards
Saturday 23 JanuarySunday 7 March

Exhibitions

Sunday 14 February
2021

Group Show

Overlapping Magisteria: The 2020 Macfarlane Commissions

Australian Centre for Contemporary Art
Saturday 5 DecemberMonday 15 March

Group Show

Who’s Afraid of Public Space?

Australian Centre for Contemporary Art
Friday 4 DecemberSaturday 20 March

Eric Henshall

A Concrete Blush

Brunswick Street Gallery
Friday 29 JanuarySunday 14 February

Katrina Tyler

Stacked

Vitrine Gallery — Craft Victoria
Tuesday 26 JanuarySaturday 27 February

Carolyn Eskdale

Memory Horizon

Heide Museum Of Modern Art
Tuesday 30 JuneSunday 21 February

Joy Hester

Remember Me

Heide Museum Of Modern Art
Tuesday 30 JuneSunday 14 February

Albert Tucker

Marking The Past

Heide Museum Of Modern Art
Tuesday 30 JuneSunday 14 March

Group show

House Of Ideas

Heide Museum Of Modern Art
Tuesday 30 JuneSunday 25 April

Archie Barry

Fistimuff

Heide Museum Of Modern Art
Tuesday 30 JuneSunday 14 February

Mirka Mora

MIRKA

Jewish Museum of Australia
Sunday 14 FebruarySunday 19 December

Judy Watson and Yhonnie Scarce

Looking Glass

Tarrawarra Museum of Art
Saturday 16 JanuaryMonday 8 March

Julie Millowick OAM and Jody Haines

Eye to Eye

Footscray Community Arts Centre — FCAC Roslyn Smorgon Gallery
Monday 4 JanuarySaturday 20 March

Lara Chamas

The Enterance to paradise lies in your mothers hands

Gertrude Contemporary
Monday 8 FebruarySunday 28 March

Amrita Hepi

Monumental

Gertrude Contemporary
Saturday 6 FebruarySunday 28 March

Charmaine Muscat Kvalic & Friends

The Children's tapestry project

Brunswick Street Gallery
Friday 29 JanuarySunday 14 February

Marisa Mu

Block party for love

Brunswick Street Gallery
Friday 29 JanuarySunday 14 February

Group Show

Site & Sound: Sonic art as ecological practice

McClelland Sculpture Park & Gallery
Wednesday 2 DecemberSunday 11 April

Amber Stokie

Finding My Way

Boom Gallery
Thursday 28 JanuarySunday 21 February

Gordon Lingard

Sacred Gums

Boom Gallery
Thursday 28 JanuarySunday 21 February

Group Show

Two Lines and Three Blocks

Tinning Street Presents
Friday 5 FebruarySunday 21 February

Hope Lumsden-Barry

LOOM

Tinning Street Presents
Friday 5 FebruarySunday 21 February

Group Show

Connect Part One

Footscray Community Arts Centre
Friday 22 JanuarySunday 21 February

Dale Frank

The Super Spreader

Neon Parc
Friday 29 JanuarySaturday 6 March

Georgina Cue

Pictures

Gertrude Contemporary — Gertrude Glasshouse
Friday 5 FebruarySaturday 6 March

David Griggs

The Ashtray Reader

Station Gallery
Saturday 23 JanuarySaturday 20 February

Julia Trybala

Hold a body together

Station Gallery
Saturday 23 JanuarySaturday 20 February

Group Show

DEBUT XVII : MADE TO KEEP THE MEMORY ALIVE

Blindside
Thursday 4 FebruarySaturday 20 February

Pascale Bardos

EIGHT

Blindside
Monday 1 FebruaryFriday 30 April

A Line in the Sea

Leyla Stevens

West Space at Collingwood Yards
Saturday 23 JanuarySunday 7 March

Atong Atem

Monstera Obliqua

MARS Gallery
Tuesday 2 FebruarySunday 7 March

Dani McKenzie

Nowhere Near

MARS Gallery
Tuesday 2 FebruarySunday 7 March

Shannon Lyons

Li

Bundoora Homestead Art Centre
Wednesday 13 JanuarySaturday 27 March

Jeremy Eaton

Through the hand to the mouth

Bundoora Homestead Art Centre
Wednesday 13 JanuarySaturday 27 March

Andria Beighton

Retrophilia

Off the Kerb — Front Gallery
Thursday 4 FebruaryThursday 18 February

Tania Matilda

Stripped Down

Off the Kerb
Thursday 4 FebruaryThursday 18 February

Liam Murphy

Super Mild

Fenton & Fenton
Wednesday 10 FebruaryThursday 18 February

David Rosetzky

Composite Acts

Sutton Gallery
Saturday 6 FebruarySaturday 6 March

Troy Ramaekers

Blue Notes

Five Walls
Wednesday 10 FebruarySaturday 27 February

PJ Hickman

Register

Five Walls
Wednesday 10 FebruarySaturday 27 February

Gian Manik

Marouflage

Bus Projects
Tuesday 19 JanuarySaturday 27 February

Group Show

Make The World Again

The Australian Tapestry Workshop
Tuesday 1 DecemberThursday 4 March

Kait James

Souvenirs

Geelong Gallery
Saturday 16 JanuarySunday 25 April

Tracey Moffatt and Gary Hillberg

Montages, The Full Cut, 1999—2015

Art Gallery of Ballarat
Saturday 14 NovemberSunday 14 March

Ash Keating

Duality > Aerial

Linden New Art
Saturday 13 FebruarySunday 16 May

Troy Emery

Sonder

Linden New Art
Saturday 13 FebruarySunday 16 May

Nicholas Folland

Burn Down the House

Linden New Art
Saturday 13 FebruarySunday 16 May

Christopher Day

Inimical Cave

Lon Gallery
Wednesday 10 FebruarySaturday 6 March

Travis MacDonald

Rain Sounds

Niagara Galleries
Wednesday 10 FebruarySaturday 27 February

Mashara Wachjudy

Always

West Space at Collingwood Yards
Saturday 23 JanuarySunday 7 March