Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Exhibitions

Exhibitions

Wednesday 3 February
2021

Group Show

Overlapping Magisteria: The 2020 Macfarlane Commissions

Australian Centre for Contemporary Art
Saturday 5 DecemberMonday 15 March

Group Show

Who’s Afraid of Public Space?

Australian Centre for Contemporary Art
Friday 4 DecemberSaturday 20 March

Eric Henshall

A Concrete Blush

Brunswick Street Gallery
Friday 29 JanuarySunday 14 February

Katrina Tyler

Stacked

Vitrine Gallery — Craft Victoria
Tuesday 26 JanuarySaturday 27 February

Carolyn Eskdale

Memory Horizon

Heide Museum Of Modern Art
Tuesday 30 JuneSunday 21 February

Joy Hester

Remember Me

Heide Museum Of Modern Art
Tuesday 30 JuneSunday 14 February

Albert Tucker

Marking The Past

Heide Museum Of Modern Art
Tuesday 30 JuneSunday 14 March

Group show

House Of Ideas

Heide Museum Of Modern Art
Tuesday 30 JuneSunday 25 April

Archie Barry

Fistimuff

Heide Museum Of Modern Art
Tuesday 30 JuneSunday 14 February

Group Show

Summer New

James Makin Gallery
Saturday 16 JanuarySunday 7 February

Judy Watson and Yhonnie Scarce

Looking Glass

Tarrawarra Museum of Art
Saturday 16 JanuaryMonday 8 March

Group Show

The ILFORD CCP Salon

Centre for Contemporary Photography
Saturday 16 JanuarySaturday 6 February

Peter Leigh

Attention!

Five Walls
Wednesday 20 JanuarySaturday 6 February

Max Lawrence White

Measures Concluded

Five Walls
Wednesday 20 JanuarySaturday 6 February

Julie Millowick OAM and Jody Haines

Eye to Eye

Footscray Community Arts Centre — FCAC Roslyn Smorgon Gallery
Monday 4 JanuarySaturday 20 March

Charmaine Muscat Kvalic & Friends

The Children's tapestry project

Brunswick Street Gallery
Friday 29 JanuarySunday 14 February

Marisa Mu

Block party for love

Brunswick Street Gallery
Friday 29 JanuarySunday 14 February

Group Show

Site & Sound: Sonic art as ecological practice

McClelland Sculpture Park & Gallery
Wednesday 2 DecemberSunday 11 April

Amber Stokie

Finding My Way

Boom Gallery
Thursday 28 JanuarySunday 21 February

Gordon Lingard

Sacred Gums

Boom Gallery
Thursday 28 JanuarySunday 21 February

Group Show

Connect Part One

Footscray Community Arts Centre
Friday 22 JanuarySunday 21 February

Dale Frank

The Super Spreader

Neon Parc
Friday 29 JanuarySaturday 6 March

David Griggs

The Ashtray Reader

Station Gallery
Saturday 23 JanuarySaturday 20 February

Julia Trybala

Hold a body together

Station Gallery
Saturday 23 JanuarySaturday 20 February

Pascale Bardos

EIGHT

Blindside
Monday 1 FebruaryFriday 30 April

A Line in the Sea

Leyla Stevens

West Space at Collingwood Yards
Saturday 23 JanuarySunday 7 March

Atong Atem

Monstera Obliqua

MARS Gallery
Tuesday 2 FebruarySunday 7 March

Dani McKenzie

Nowhere Near

MARS Gallery
Tuesday 2 FebruarySunday 7 March

Shannon Lyons

Li

Bundoora Homestead Art Centre
Wednesday 13 JanuarySaturday 27 March

Jeremy Eaton

Through the hand to the mouth

Bundoora Homestead Art Centre
Wednesday 13 JanuarySaturday 27 March

Gian Manik

Marouflage

Bus Projects
Tuesday 19 JanuarySaturday 27 February

Group Show

Make The World Again

The Australian Tapestry Workshop
Tuesday 1 DecemberThursday 4 March

Kait James

Souvenirs

Geelong Gallery
Saturday 16 JanuarySunday 25 April

Tracey Moffatt and Gary Hillberg

Montages, The Full Cut, 1999—2015

Art Gallery of Ballarat
Saturday 14 NovemberSunday 14 March

Mashara Wachjudy

Always

West Space at Collingwood Yards
Saturday 23 JanuarySunday 7 March

Exhibitions

Wednesday 3 February
2021

Group Show

Overlapping Magisteria: The 2020 Macfarlane Commissions

Australian Centre for Contemporary Art
Saturday 5 DecemberMonday 15 March

Group Show

Who’s Afraid of Public Space?

Australian Centre for Contemporary Art
Friday 4 DecemberSaturday 20 March

Eric Henshall

A Concrete Blush

Brunswick Street Gallery
Friday 29 JanuarySunday 14 February

Katrina Tyler

Stacked

Vitrine Gallery — Craft Victoria
Tuesday 26 JanuarySaturday 27 February

Carolyn Eskdale

Memory Horizon

Heide Museum Of Modern Art
Tuesday 30 JuneSunday 21 February

Joy Hester

Remember Me

Heide Museum Of Modern Art
Tuesday 30 JuneSunday 14 February

Albert Tucker

Marking The Past

Heide Museum Of Modern Art
Tuesday 30 JuneSunday 14 March

Group show

House Of Ideas

Heide Museum Of Modern Art
Tuesday 30 JuneSunday 25 April

Archie Barry

Fistimuff

Heide Museum Of Modern Art
Tuesday 30 JuneSunday 14 February

Group Show

Summer New

James Makin Gallery
Saturday 16 JanuarySunday 7 February

Judy Watson and Yhonnie Scarce

Looking Glass

Tarrawarra Museum of Art
Saturday 16 JanuaryMonday 8 March

Group Show

The ILFORD CCP Salon

Centre for Contemporary Photography
Saturday 16 JanuarySaturday 6 February

Peter Leigh

Attention!

Five Walls
Wednesday 20 JanuarySaturday 6 February

Max Lawrence White

Measures Concluded

Five Walls
Wednesday 20 JanuarySaturday 6 February

Julie Millowick OAM and Jody Haines

Eye to Eye

Footscray Community Arts Centre — FCAC Roslyn Smorgon Gallery
Monday 4 JanuarySaturday 20 March

Charmaine Muscat Kvalic & Friends

The Children's tapestry project

Brunswick Street Gallery
Friday 29 JanuarySunday 14 February

Marisa Mu

Block party for love

Brunswick Street Gallery
Friday 29 JanuarySunday 14 February

Group Show

Site & Sound: Sonic art as ecological practice

McClelland Sculpture Park & Gallery
Wednesday 2 DecemberSunday 11 April

Amber Stokie

Finding My Way

Boom Gallery
Thursday 28 JanuarySunday 21 February

Gordon Lingard

Sacred Gums

Boom Gallery
Thursday 28 JanuarySunday 21 February

Group Show

Connect Part One

Footscray Community Arts Centre
Friday 22 JanuarySunday 21 February

Dale Frank

The Super Spreader

Neon Parc
Friday 29 JanuarySaturday 6 March

David Griggs

The Ashtray Reader

Station Gallery
Saturday 23 JanuarySaturday 20 February

Julia Trybala

Hold a body together

Station Gallery
Saturday 23 JanuarySaturday 20 February

Pascale Bardos

EIGHT

Blindside
Monday 1 FebruaryFriday 30 April

A Line in the Sea

Leyla Stevens

West Space at Collingwood Yards
Saturday 23 JanuarySunday 7 March

Atong Atem

Monstera Obliqua

MARS Gallery
Tuesday 2 FebruarySunday 7 March

Dani McKenzie

Nowhere Near

MARS Gallery
Tuesday 2 FebruarySunday 7 March

Shannon Lyons

Li

Bundoora Homestead Art Centre
Wednesday 13 JanuarySaturday 27 March

Jeremy Eaton

Through the hand to the mouth

Bundoora Homestead Art Centre
Wednesday 13 JanuarySaturday 27 March

Gian Manik

Marouflage

Bus Projects
Tuesday 19 JanuarySaturday 27 February

Group Show

Make The World Again

The Australian Tapestry Workshop
Tuesday 1 DecemberThursday 4 March

Kait James

Souvenirs

Geelong Gallery
Saturday 16 JanuarySunday 25 April

Tracey Moffatt and Gary Hillberg

Montages, The Full Cut, 1999—2015

Art Gallery of Ballarat
Saturday 14 NovemberSunday 14 March

Mashara Wachjudy

Always

West Space at Collingwood Yards
Saturday 23 JanuarySunday 7 March