Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Exhibitions

Exhibitions

Thursday 28 October
2021

Mirka Mora

MIRKA

Jewish Museum of Australia
Sunday 14 FebruarySunday 19 December

John Nixon

John Nixon In The Lyon Collection

Lyon Housemuseum
Wednesday 2 JuneSunday 19 December

Group Show

A Biography of Daphne

ACCA
Friday 25 JuneSunday 14 November

Nabilah Nordin

Birdbush and other essentials

Heide Museum of Modern Art
Saturday 3 JulySunday 30 January

Bill Henson

Bill Henson

Tolarno Galleries
Saturday 14 AugustFriday 31 December

Rudi Williams

unfixed: σκιά σκιά σκιά ombra ombra ombra shadow shadow shadow

Sutton Gallery
Thursday 14 OctoberMonday 1 November

Rosemary Laing

poems for recent times

Tolarno Galleries
Tuesday 19 OctoberSunday 7 November

Frederick McCubbin

Whisperings in wattle boughs

Geelong Gallery
Saturday 2 OctoberSunday 13 February

McCubbin and contemporary art

Exhume the grave

Geelong Gallery
Saturday 14 AugustSunday 28 November

Penelope Davis

Plastic

Mars Gallery
Monday 4 OctoberThursday 4 November

Justin Balmain

31 Days without Light

Gertrude Contemporary — Gertrude Glasshouse
Friday 22 OctoberMonday 22 November

Nigel Sense

Departure Lounge 01

Fox Galleries
Saturday 18 SeptemberSaturday 13 November

Natasha Johns-Messenger and Leslie Eastman

Lgihtmatter

Station Gallery
Wednesday 13 OctoberSaturday 13 November

Ronnie Van Hout

The Floating Planes of Utrecht

Station Gallery
Saturday 25 SeptemberSaturday 30 October

Group Show

Fertile Ground

Centre for Contemporary Photography
Wednesday 21 JulySunday 14 November

Lucy Roleff and Seth Searle

Such Abundance

Boom Gallery
Thursday 7 OctoberSunday 31 October

Group Show

Internal Geometries

Boom Gallery
Thursday 7 OctoberSunday 31 October

Isobel Rayson

Where We Go

Boom Gallery
Monday 4 OctoberThursday 28 October

Exhibitions

Thursday 28 October
2021

Mirka Mora

MIRKA

Jewish Museum of Australia
Sunday 14 FebruarySunday 19 December

John Nixon

John Nixon In The Lyon Collection

Lyon Housemuseum
Wednesday 2 JuneSunday 19 December

Group Show

A Biography of Daphne

ACCA
Friday 25 JuneSunday 14 November

Nabilah Nordin

Birdbush and other essentials

Heide Museum of Modern Art
Saturday 3 JulySunday 30 January

Bill Henson

Bill Henson

Tolarno Galleries
Saturday 14 AugustFriday 31 December

Rudi Williams

unfixed: σκιά σκιά σκιά ombra ombra ombra shadow shadow shadow

Sutton Gallery
Thursday 14 OctoberMonday 1 November

Rosemary Laing

poems for recent times

Tolarno Galleries
Tuesday 19 OctoberSunday 7 November

Frederick McCubbin

Whisperings in wattle boughs

Geelong Gallery
Saturday 2 OctoberSunday 13 February

McCubbin and contemporary art

Exhume the grave

Geelong Gallery
Saturday 14 AugustSunday 28 November

Penelope Davis

Plastic

Mars Gallery
Monday 4 OctoberThursday 4 November

Justin Balmain

31 Days without Light

Gertrude Contemporary — Gertrude Glasshouse
Friday 22 OctoberMonday 22 November

Nigel Sense

Departure Lounge 01

Fox Galleries
Saturday 18 SeptemberSaturday 13 November

Natasha Johns-Messenger and Leslie Eastman

Lgihtmatter

Station Gallery
Wednesday 13 OctoberSaturday 13 November

Ronnie Van Hout

The Floating Planes of Utrecht

Station Gallery
Saturday 25 SeptemberSaturday 30 October

Group Show

Fertile Ground

Centre for Contemporary Photography
Wednesday 21 JulySunday 14 November

Lucy Roleff and Seth Searle

Such Abundance

Boom Gallery
Thursday 7 OctoberSunday 31 October

Group Show

Internal Geometries

Boom Gallery
Thursday 7 OctoberSunday 31 October

Isobel Rayson

Where We Go

Boom Gallery
Monday 4 OctoberThursday 28 October